current members

Jamie Chang

President
GEN XIII
MAJOR
  
HOMETOWN
  Diamond Bar, CA

Issa Takada

Vice President/Administrative Director
GEN XIV
MAJOR
  
HOMETOWN
  Saitama, Japan

Eric Amemiya

2016 Invitational Director

GEN XII

MAJOR 
  Environmental Policy Analysis & Planning
HOMETOWN 
  San Jose, CA

Lisa Wolbert

2016 Invitational Director
GEN XII
MAJOR
  Biological Systems Engineering
HOMETOWN
 
 Santa Cruz, CA


Taiyo Onoda
2016 Invitational Director
GEN XI
MAJOR
  Food Science
HOMETOWN
  San Francisco, CA

Jenny Matsushita

Artistic Practice Director

GEN XII
MAJOR
  Sustainable Agriculture and Food Systems
HOMETOWN
 
 Santa Clara, CA

Daniel Kim

Artistic Practice Director
GEN XIV
MAJOR
  Computer Engineering
HOMETOWN
  Garden Grove, CA

Kelsey Kawaguchi

Artistic Showcase Director
GEN XII
MAJOR
  
Design
HOMETOWN
  San Jose, CA

Rahi Suryawanshi

Artistic Showcase Director
GEN XIV
MAJOR
  

HOMETOWN
  Mumbai, India

Amanda Zucker

Treasurer
GEN XII
MAJOR
  Environmental Engineering
HOMETOWN
  Fremont, CA

Taylor McDougall

Webmaster
GEN XIII
MAJOR
  Computer Science and Engineering
HOMETOWN
  Rocklin, CA

Gloria Kum

Design
GEN XIV
MAJOR
  Music
HOMETOWN
  Los Angeles, CA

Reina Ota

Publicity
GEN XIV
MAJOR

HOMETOWN

Julius Pasion

Workouts Manager
GEN XIII
MAJOR
  Biology
HOMETOWN
  Union City, CA



Holly Higa

GEN XII
MAJOR
  International Relations
HOMETOWN
  Cupertino, CA


 

Gregory Wada

GEN XI
MAJOR
  Anthropology; Environmental Science
HOMETOWN
  Logan, UT

Henry Knight

GEN XI
MAJOR
  Biomedical Engineering
HOMETOWN
  Hammersmith, United Kingdom

Yvonne Fu

GEN XIII
MAJOR

HOMETOWN
  Taipei, Taiwan

Eugene Arai

GEN XIII
MAJOR
  Cinema and Technocultural Studies
HOMETOWN
  Torrance, CA

Morgan Imel

GEN XIII
MAJOR
  Mathematics
HOMETOWN
  Grass Valley, CA

Naoki Kanagawa

GEN XIII
MAJOR
  Animal Biology
HOMETOWN
  North Hills, CA

Robyn Saiki

GEN XIV
MAJOR
  

HOMETOWN
  San Ramon, CA

August Walker

GEN XIV
MAJOR
  Japanese
HOMETOWN
  Los Angeles, CA

Brittaney Key

GEN XIV
MAJOR
  Wildlife, Fish, and
  Conservation Biology
HOMETOWN
  
 
 
 

alumni

GEN 1
Jay Yamanaga
John Shinozaki
Stacey Clark

GEN ?-6
Aiko Eguchi
Gary Wong
Jenna Avila
Jill Kitaura
Kevin Nii
Kortney Rubottom
Mari Nagaoka
Tomo Mori

GEN ?-6
Aiko Enoki
Gina Gonella
Helen Cunningham
Howard Calkin
Jenna Avila
Libby Landin
Mike Nguyen
Mike Yost

GEN 6
Amy Ng
Dolly Luong
Jeff Suzuki
Jeff Shu
Tami Kitaura

GEN 7
Hannah Yung
Jackson Anderson
Jaime Hirakawa
Jamie Nakatani
Kristi Matsumoto
Marcus Marujo
Masakazu Nagatome
Ryoto Nagaoka

 

GEN 8
Christine Vo
Dragily Ryucer
Eddy Shen
Lester Lusher
Lillie Ko
Melanie Ono
Weei Lo
Yun Zheng

GEN 9
Catherine Kuo
Makiko Baba
Vincent Trinh

GEN 10
Alyssa de los Reyes
Katherine Fukui
Kristine Lee
Michelle Kaufman
Natsumi Koizumi
Roger Pender
Samantha Shapiro
Sho Yoshida
Tang Yen
Thomas Sanders

GEN 11
Alexander In
Alice Tsang
Casey O'Connell
Christina Chang
Gregory Wada
Henry Knight
Stephanie Wong
Taiyo Onoda

GEN 12
Alicia Brown
Vincent Lee

 

GEN 13
Eugene Arai
Morgan Imel